Quick Links
  • Boat Loan Rates
  • Boat Loan Brokers
  • Boat Loan Calculators
  • Boat Loan Quote
  • Knowledgebase
    Personal Loan:
    A Personal Loan is a means of obtaining finance from a financial institution or financial product provider and the lending criteria usually depends on criteria such as personal income and expenses, assets and liabilities, employment status and previo

    Boat Loans Fast
    Free boat loan finder service. Best deals for online applicants.
    Click for details

    Low Rate Loans
    Finding the best rate boat finance has never been easier. No upfront fees.
    Click for details

    Poor Credit History?
    You may still be eligible for a boat loan even with an imperfect credit file.
    Click for details

    Boat Loans
    Specialist online boat loan service - good credit and bad.
    Click for details

    Debt Consolidation
    Combine credit cards etc into a single low monthly repayment.
    Click for details

    Free Loan Assessment
    Simple online application, quick easy approvals and great service.
    Click for details

    Finance News

    Personal Loans to help Australians in need: FSO
    Oct 29 :: As Australia prepares to clean up following devastating fires and floods, Financial Services Online CEO, Andrew Clark, has announced a package of personal finance solutions... read more

    Small business loans to help Aussie businesses through tough times
    Nov 27 :: Financial Services Online has today announced a new credit facility for Australian business customers who are seeking loans for amounts of up to $10,000 with minimum... read more

    Police issue warning about bank scam
    Nov 20 :: Melbourne police are warning people about a scam in which fraudsters pose as bankers and ask for money.They say they cold call customers and tell them they have... read more

    Boat Loans Australia :: Privacy

    Boat Loans Australia Privacy Statement

    This is the privacy policy statement for Boat Loans Australia and Clark Family Pty Ltd in relation to this website.

    We have created this privacy policy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discusses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

    Information We Collect and How Itís Used

    To process your financial services referral request, Boat Loans Australia requires your name, phone number, Email address, and any other information pertinent to the type of service you are requesting.

    This information is used by the third party product and service providers in our network to provide accurate responses to your enquiries. Boat Loans Australia provides this information to them on your behalf in order for them to provide a product or service to you. (Unless otherwise notified by us, these companies do not have any right to use the personally identifiable information we provide to them beyond what is necessary to assist us)

    Personal information, including contact information, will never be released to any other party at any time.

    Please Note: This website contains links to other websites. Clark Family Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those websites.

    Cookies

    Boat Loans Australia uses cookies to record session information and user-specific information on what web pages visitors access or visit in order to track the visitorís progress through our web site, analyze system performance, and ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same promotional material.

    Third-Party Advertising

    We use third-party advertising companies to serve our ads on our website. These third-party advertising companies employ cookies and 1x1 pixel .gifs or web beacons to measure and improve the effectiveness of ads for their clients. To do so, these companies may use anonymous information about your visits to our website and other websites. This information can include: date/time of banner ad shown, the banner ad that was shown, their cookie, the IP address. This information can also be used for online preference marketing purposes.

    Access to Personal Information

    You may access your personal information, subject to a number of exceptions permitted by law. We reserve the right to determine the manner in which the information is accessed. If we deny you access we will provide you with written reasons and, depending on the circumstances of the denial, we may provide sufficient access to information through mutually agreeable intermediaries to meet the needs of you and us. If you request access to your personal information, you may be charged a reasonable fee or costs incurred such as photocopying, administration and postage.

    If you would like access to your personal information please contact us. To ensure security and protection of your information, we may ask that your request be in writing.

    Changes to Our Privacy Policy

    To ensure that our privacy policy reflects market expectations and needs we will constantly review it and update it from time to time as the need arises.

    Queries or Problems

    If you have any queries or problems whatsoever in relation to our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us

    Further information about privacy issues and the protection of your personal information is obtainable from the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner on: 1300 363 992.

    What if you have a complaint?

    If you consider that any action of ours breaches this Privacy Policy or the National Privacy Principles or otherwise does not respect your privacy, you can make a complaint. This will be acted upon promptly. To make a complaint, please contact Boat Loans Australia in the first instance. If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can telephone the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner`s hotline on: 1300 363 992.

    If you have any question about this privacy statement, the practices of our website, or your dealings with our website, you can contact us.
    APPLY NOW
     boat loan brokers

    Apply now for your free Boat Loans assessment and price comparisons.



    Finance Articles

    Credit Cards: Reasons Why Your Credit Rating May Drop
    Credit rating plays a very important role in determining the creditworthiness of an individual. Most people, however, face the dilemma of having low credit rating. There... read more

    Put a Balloon Payment in a loan with the 6 steps to keep the loan profitable and safe
    Reduce loan monthly loan payments to half of what they should be, by using a balloon payment. Handled correctly, a very smart thing to do. Mishandled, real headaches.... read more

    Buying For The First Time? A Guide For The First Time Buyer!
    You have decided to buy a home - but what next? The maze of legal work, negotiations, dealing with surveyors and solicitors, finding a good mortgage deal and worrying... read more

    Be Credit Wise - Tips For Credit Cards In Australia
    These days, life without a credit card would be hard to imagine. We have become so used to the convenience of "plastic", we don't leave home without it. (Sound familiar?)... read more

    The Enjoyable Road to Debt Freedom
    With summer coming up, some of us are braving the high fuel prices and driving to family gatherings or favorite vacation spots. What route would you take? Any experienced... read more

    Mortgages, personal loans and credit cards - what the banks don't want you to know about debt.
    Have you ever wondered why its so easy to get into debt, when you don't want to. And then wondered why its so hard to save a $1,000, when you need to. This article gives... read more


    Quick Links: | Boat Loan Rates | Boat Loan Brokers | Boat Loan Calculators | Boat Loan Quote