Quick Links
  • Boat Loan Rates
  • Boat Loan Brokers
  • Boat Loan Calculators
  • Boat Loan Quote
  • Knowledgebase
    Mortgagor:
    A person who offers to assign an asset as security (e.g. real estate) under a mortgage loan contract. The lender (mortgagee) holds the legal ownership of the security until the loan is repaid and the mortgage is discharged.

    Debt Consolidation
    Combine credit cards etc into a single low monthly repayment.
    Click for details

    Free Loan Assessment
    Simple online application, quick easy approvals and great service.
    Click for details

    Financial Freedom!
    Consolidate your debts with an unsecured loan ... fast and easy!
    Click for details

    Compare Boat Loans
    Shop multiple lenders for best offers. Free online eligibility assessment.
    Click for details

    Poor Credit? No Problem!
    Let us help you find the right loan even with less than perfect credit.
    Click for details

    Boat Loans Fast
    Free boat loan finder service. Best deals for online applicants.
    Click for details

    Finance News

    Personal Loans to help Australians in need: FSO
    Oct 29 :: As Australia prepares to clean up following devastating fires and floods, Financial Services Online CEO, Andrew Clark, has announced a package of personal finance solutions... read more

    Small business loans to help Aussie businesses through tough times
    Nov 27 :: Financial Services Online has today announced a new credit facility for Australian business customers who are seeking loans for amounts of up to $10,000 with minimum security... read more

    Police issue warning about bank scam
    Nov 20 :: Melbourne police are warning people about a scam in which fraudsters pose as bankers and ask for money.They say they cold call customers and tell them they have been... read more

    Boat Loans Australia :: Privacy

    Boat Loans Australia Privacy Statement

    This is the privacy policy statement for Boat Loans Australia and Clark Family Pty Ltd in relation to this website.

    We have created this privacy policy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discusses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

    Information We Collect and How Itís Used

    To process your financial services referral request, Boat Loans Australia requires your name, phone number, Email address, and any other information pertinent to the type of service you are requesting.

    This information is used by the third party product and service providers in our network to provide accurate responses to your enquiries. Boat Loans Australia provides this information to them on your behalf in order for them to provide a product or service to you. (Unless otherwise notified by us, these companies do not have any right to use the personally identifiable information we provide to them beyond what is necessary to assist us)

    Personal information, including contact information, will never be released to any other party at any time.

    Please Note: This website contains links to other websites. Clark Family Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those websites.

    Cookies

    Boat Loans Australia uses cookies to record session information and user-specific information on what web pages visitors access or visit in order to track the visitorís progress through our web site, analyze system performance, and ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same promotional material.

    Third-Party Advertising

    We use third-party advertising companies to serve our ads on our website. These third-party advertising companies employ cookies and 1x1 pixel .gifs or web beacons to measure and improve the effectiveness of ads for their clients. To do so, these companies may use anonymous information about your visits to our website and other websites. This information can include: date/time of banner ad shown, the banner ad that was shown, their cookie, the IP address. This information can also be used for online preference marketing purposes.

    Access to Personal Information

    You may access your personal information, subject to a number of exceptions permitted by law. We reserve the right to determine the manner in which the information is accessed. If we deny you access we will provide you with written reasons and, depending on the circumstances of the denial, we may provide sufficient access to information through mutually agreeable intermediaries to meet the needs of you and us. If you request access to your personal information, you may be charged a reasonable fee or costs incurred such as photocopying, administration and postage.

    If you would like access to your personal information please contact us. To ensure security and protection of your information, we may ask that your request be in writing.

    Changes to Our Privacy Policy

    To ensure that our privacy policy reflects market expectations and needs we will constantly review it and update it from time to time as the need arises.

    Queries or Problems

    If you have any queries or problems whatsoever in relation to our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us

    Further information about privacy issues and the protection of your personal information is obtainable from the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner on: 1300 363 992.

    What if you have a complaint?

    If you consider that any action of ours breaches this Privacy Policy or the National Privacy Principles or otherwise does not respect your privacy, you can make a complaint. This will be acted upon promptly. To make a complaint, please contact Boat Loans Australia in the first instance. If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can telephone the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner`s hotline on: 1300 363 992.

    If you have any question about this privacy statement, the practices of our website, or your dealings with our website, you can contact us.
    APPLY HERE
    boat loan rates

    One simple enquiry form gives you fast, easy access to quotes and product research from a selection of Australia`s leading and best known Boat Loans specialists.



    Finance Articles

    Choosing the Right Bank
    Financial institutions are located all around the world. If you are looking to open a bank account, whether that bank account is a cheque account or a savings account, you... read more

    The Truth Behind Payday Loans
    There is a lot being said about payday loans. Many claim that the interest rates charged are outrageous. Others say that they are the only source of finance available for... read more

    Credit Card Scam Prevention
    In the undoubtedly complicated financial world today, we all rely on credit and online access to credit accounts to do business and get around. Those of us that don't use... read more

    Five Worst Credit Card Mistakes
    Here are five of the worst mistakes most credit card holders make. If you can avoid these mistakes, you will benefit greatly. read more

    5 Credit Killers
    A good credit score speaks volumes about your financial habits. It's the evidence most creditors need to evaluate your credit worthiness. Interestingly, there are some credit... read more

    Getting the Most Out of Your Bank
    Having a bank that meets all of your financial needs is an asset that many people don't appreciate. If you have a bank that doesn't meet all of your needs, however, it's... read more


    Quick Links: | Boat Loan Rates | Boat Loan Brokers | Boat Loan Calculators | Boat Loan Quote